Header

Australian Champion

Belgnté Man In Black

aka : 'Kobi'

Kobi @ 2 1/2 years old

Kobi Wins 12 point Best of Breed at Samford Show - July 2013 !!

Kobi and Elaine win 2nd place (Quali) at their first Rally-O event.  Kobi and Elaine have continued to compete in this discipline and are now only one Quali short of the novice title !! Well Done !!

Kobi Wins Best Intermediate Groenendael at 2013 BSDCQ Championship show.

Kobi's health results are currently pending (awaiting results) and given favourable results he will be available at public stud to appropriately health tested bitches. 

Email :  suzanne@belgnte.com for more details.

Below ~ Photos of Kobi as a puppy.

 

Some of Kobi's previous results include :

Kobi Wins Best of Breed & Minor Puppy In Group 23/7/11

Kobi Wins Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group 23/7/11 (evening show)

 Kobi Wins Minor Puppy In Group 10/6/11

Kobi Wins Minor Puppy in Group 28/5/11

Kobi Wins Baby Puppy In Group 1/5/11

Kobi Wins Baby Puppy In Group 23/4/11

 

Bred By J & S Harbour
Owned by E. Curry & J&S Harbour

   

After much planning and hard work we are thrilled to present the progeny from our Australian National Kennel Council Approved INTERVARIETY mating between two imported 'superstars' - (Dad)  ICH, CH Pe. sr. Amper Oridix IPO1, CASU, TAN+, AGILITY III, JD, AD (Imp Hun) and (Mum) HJCH Norah Myall VT Groenveld AGILITY III (imp Hun). 

Kobi was our 'pick boy' from this litter and he has not disappointed us.  We are thrilled with Kobi and what he (and Elaine) have already achieved - We believe their best is yet to come. 

Kobi lives with Elaine, Dakota and Taku.

Some of Kobi's results include :

23 July 2011 Mt Gravatt AH & I Society Championship Show : Best of Breed & Minor Puppy In Group -
(Judge : Mrs T McDonald)

23 July 2011 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld Championship Show :  Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group -  (Judge: Mrs M McArdle (WA))

16 July 2011 Samford & District Show Society : Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge (Judge - Mrs S Gray (Tas)

9 July 2011 Dayboro AH & I Association Inc : Best of Breed (10points) (Judge: Mrs MA Brocious (USA))

10 June 2011 Caboolture Kennel Club Championship Show
8pt Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

28/5/11 Esk AH & I Championship Show
Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group (Judge Mr P Frost)

22/5/11 Maryborough Championship Show
Best of Breed

21/5/11 Maryborough Championship Show
Best of Breed

1/5/11 Rocklea Show Society Championship Show
Baby Puppy in Group (Judge Mrs M Hartmire )

23/4/11 CCCQ Easter Championship Show
Baby Puppy In Group (Judge Mr P Andrews (SA))

23/4/11 CCCQ Easter Open Show
Baby Puppy In Group (Judge Mrs S O'Connor)

15/4/11 Kilcoy AP & I Society Championship Show:
1st Baby Puppy Sweepstakes (Judge D Jonovanic) &
Baby Puppy In Group (Judge D Smith)

*Update* 20/3/11~ They've Done it Again !!! : BIG Congratulations to Elaine and Kobi on their BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP WIN at the Beaudesert Kennel Club Championship Show under Judge: Mrs S Alexander (Canada). This was Elaine and Kobi's second show outing together and is their second Baby in Group Award!! - Fantastic Effort !!!

Update* 21/2/11 : BIG Congratulations to Elaine and Kobi for going BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP at their FIRST SHOW - Caboolture Kennel Club Championship Show - Under Judge and Working Dog Specialist Mr Peel (NZ).Show Results :

20/3/11 Beaudesert KC CH Show - Best Baby Puppy In Group !
20/2/11 Caboolture KC CH Show - Best Baby Puppy In Group !

Pedigree for Belgnte Man In Black
Groenendael Dog
Born 19 November 2010

Full Dentition, Scissor Bite, Entire Male

Eyes : CLEAR 2012

Hips/Elbows - TBA/Awaiting Results


Sire


ICH, CH, PE. S.r. Amper Oridix IPO1, CSAU, TAN+,  Agility III, JD, AD (Imp Hun)


Sire
OURAL DE LA FUREUR DU CREPUSCULE (FRN
Sire
AM. CH. LUX. CH. MON. CH. GOUROU DU CREPUSCULE DES LOUPS (FRN)
Dam
FLIKA DU BOIS DU TOT (FRN)
Dam
CZECK CH. OTTIRA DE LA PRAIRIE DE LA SOMMERAU (FRN
Sire
ISIRIS DU PAMPRE SACRE (FRN)
Dam
JODY DE LA PRAIRIE DE LA SOMMERAU

Dam

HJCH Norah Myall V.T Groenveld Agility III (imp Hun)



Sire
IGOR DE LA DOUCE PLAINE (FRN)
Sire
HUGO DELA DOUCE PLAINE (FRN)
Dam
DYNA DE LA DOUCE PLAINE (FRN)
Dam
MYLLA-BONNY V.LANA'S HOF (NDL
Sire
FRN. CH. LUX. CH MILAN DE LA CLOSERIE DE YENDA (FRN)
Dam
GER. CH. NDL. CH. LUX. CH. BONNY-WENDY V.LANA'S HOF (NDL)

 

Pedigree generated by PedigreeQuery.com

This pedigree page was built for free at SitStay.com Get your Dog Supplies at SitStay.com